Is Purely Sprouted Orange Ginger Sprouted Snack Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- cashew
- almond
- sprouted almonds
- sprouted cashews
- coconut oil
- coconut
- unsweetened coconut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary sprouted blend (sprouted pumpkin seeds, sprouted cashews, sprouted almonds, protein crisp (pea protein, rice starch), psyllium husk), molasses, organic candied orange peel (orange peel, glucose syrup, sugar, citric acid), crystallized ginger (ginger, sugar), tapioca syrup, soluble fiber from cassava root, unsweetened coconut, less than 2% of: coconut oil, spice, vanilla extract, sea salt, orange oil, raw orange peel, lemon powder. CONTAINS ALLERGENS: Tree nut, almond, cashew, coconut. May contain nut shell fragments. Manufactured in a facility that also processes: almonds, cashews, walnuts, pecans, coconut, sesame, peanuts, milk.
Check Purely Sprouted Orange Ginger Sprouted Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Sprouted Orange Ginger Sprouted Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


