Is Purely Sprouted Orange Ginger Sprouted Snack Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary sprouted blend (sprouted pumpkin seeds, sprouted cashews, sprouted almonds, protein crisp (pea protein, rice starch), psyllium husk), molasses, organic candied orange peel (orange peel, glucose syrup, sugar, citric acid), crystallized ginger (ginger, sugar), tapioca syrup, soluble fiber from cassava root, unsweetened coconut, less than 2% of: coconut oil, spice, vanilla extract, sea salt, orange oil, raw orange peel, lemon powder. CONTAINS ALLERGENS: Tree nut, almond, cashew, coconut. May contain nut shell fragments. Manufactured in a facility that also processes: almonds, cashews, walnuts, pecans, coconut, sesame, peanuts, milk.
Check Purely Sprouted Orange Ginger Sprouted Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Sprouted Orange Ginger Sprouted Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


