Is PUREPOWER NUTRITION CHICKEN & CHORIZO PAELLA 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (34%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Cooked Marinated Chicken Breast (20.5%) (Chicken Breast, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Rice Bran Oil, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Cumin, Colour (Paprika Extract), Maltodextrin, Paprika, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract, Mace), Water, Passata, Chorizo (6%) (Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Soya Protein, Pea Flour, Salt, Paprika, Chilli, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Antioxidants (E300, E301), Stabiliser (E451), Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E250)), Red Pepper (3%), Peas (3%), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Chicken Stock (Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Sugar, Chicken Extract, Rapeseed Oil), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Parsley, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Fennel Powder, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check PUREPOWER NUTRITION CHICKEN & CHORIZO PAELLA 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUREPOWER NUTRITION CHICKEN & CHORIZO PAELLA 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Chorizo De San Manuel Chicken Chorizo
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g
Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Chicken & Vegetable | 400g
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


