Is PUREREPUBLIC, MILK CHOCOLATE NUT & SEED BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (*SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, QUINOA, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEAN DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA BEAN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.
Check PUREREPUBLIC, MILK CHOCOLATE NUT & SEED BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUREREPUBLIC, MILK CHOCOLATE NUT & SEED BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


