Is Purina Deli-Cat Adult Dry Cat Food - 3.5 lb. Jug Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal liver flavor
  • turkey by-product meal
  • animal fat preserved with mixed-tocopherols
  • biotin
  • riboflavin supplement
  • vitamin b-12 supplement
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

animal liver flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Yellow Corn, Soybean Meal, Corn Gluten Meal, Meat And Bone Meal, Animal Fat Preserved With Mixed-Tocopherols, Turkey By-Product Meal, Fish Meal, Animal Liver Flavor, Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols, Phosphoric Acid, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Choline Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Taurine, Dl-Methionine, Zinc Sulfate, Red 40, Vitamin E Supplement, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Manganese Sulfate, Yellow 5, Vitamin A Supplement, Blue 2, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Calcium Iodate, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Sodium Selenite, Biotin. W-4520.

Check Purina Deli-Cat Adult Dry Cat Food - 3.5 lb. Jug against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purina Deli-Cat Adult Dry Cat Food - 3.5 lb. Jug is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy