Is Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poultry Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Natural and Artificial Roasted Turkey Flavor, Taurine, Added Color, Choline Chloride, Mono and Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. Poultry Broth, Turkey, Liver, Wheat Gluten, Meat By-Products, Chicken, Corn Starch-Modified, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Flour, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Natural And Artificial Roasted Turkey Flavor, Taurine, Added Color, Choline Chloride, Mono And Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamins [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement]. C-7024.
Check Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purina Fancy Feast Gravy Wet Cat Food, Gravy Lovers Turkey Feast in Roasted Turkey Flavor Gravy - 3 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


