Is Purina one : metabolism Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- liver flavor
liver flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken By-product Meal (Source Of Glucosamine), Corn Gluten Meal, Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Corn, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Hulls, Dried Yeast, Cellulose, Beef Fat Naturally Preserved With Vitamin E, Essential Nutrients And Other Minerals (Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite), Liver Flavor, Caramel Color, Amino Acids (L-lysine Monohydrochloride, L-carnitine), Vitamins (Choline, Vitamin E, Vitamin B-3, Vitamin A, Vitamin B-5, Vitamin B-1, Vitamin B-2, Vitamin B-12, Vitamin B-6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3, Vitamin B-7, Vitamin K), Dried Carrots, Dried Peas, Taurine
Check Purina one : metabolism against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purina one : metabolism in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Dried


