Is Puritan Beef Stew Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, FORMED MEAT (BEEF, WATER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE), POTATOES, CARROTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAS, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, SALT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, SEASONINGS (CONTAINS CANOLA OIL). CONTAINS: WHEAT, SULPHITES

Check Puritan Beef Stew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puritan Beef Stew is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep