Is Purity Organic Kale Coconut Water Apple & Spinach Superjuice, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavor
- organic coconut water
organic coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE, ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC CELERY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CUCUMBER PUREE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMONADE GINGER FLAVOR.
Check Purity Organic Kale Coconut Water Apple & Spinach Superjuice, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purity Organic Kale Coconut Water Apple & Spinach Superjuice, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Purity Organic Kale Coconut Water Apple & Spinach Superjuice, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


