Is Purnell's Old Folks Country Medium Sausage Roll Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- including ham
- pork
including ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (Including Ham, Loin, And Tenderloin), Water, Salt, Seasonings (Spices), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Purnell's Old Folks Country Medium Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purnell's Old Folks Country Medium Sausage Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich


