Is Purple Carrot Blueberry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Purple Carrots, Organic Pears, Organic Blueberries, Organic Bananas, Organic Nutrient Blend (Organic Tapioca Fiber, Nutrients Derived From [Chlorella, Kelp, Pumpkin Seeds, Spinach, Sunflower Seeds, Maitake Mushrooms]), Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Vegetable Oil (Contains one or more of the following: Organic Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, DHA Algal Oil.
Check Purple Carrot Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Carrot Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


