Is Purple Cow Cinnamon Roll Cinnamon Ice Cream With Sticky Bun Dough Pieces & a Frosting Swirl, Cinnamon Roll Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, STICKY BUN DOUGH PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], WATER, CINNAMON, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), FROSTING SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CINNAMON BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.
Check Purple Cow Cinnamon Roll Cinnamon Ice Cream With Sticky Bun Dough Pieces & a Frosting Swirl, Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Cow Cinnamon Roll Cinnamon Ice Cream With Sticky Bun Dough Pieces & a Frosting Swirl, Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE TOFFEE BAR CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


