Is PURPLE JIMMIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C BLUE #2, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX
Check PURPLE JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURPLE JIMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Ralston Family Farms Nature's Blend Aromatic Purple, Red and Brown Rice
Sour Patch Zombie Kids Orange & Purple Soft & Chewy Candies, 3.5 Oz.
Trader Joe's To The Power of 7 Purple Organic Juice Blend
About this product
Snack · Granule


