Is Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors Include Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, Mica Based Pearlescent Pigments, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Where to buy
Purple, Lavender & White Gumballs 2 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


