Is Purple Lizard Beverages Loganberry Lime Zero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavour
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Vodka, Citric Acid, Natural Lime Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Malic Acid, Blueberry Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Purple Lizard Beverages Loganberry Lime Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purple Lizard Beverages Loganberry Lime Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


