Is Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lime flavor with crisp, lively carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed as a standalone refresher. Reviews note consistent citrus intensity and fizz, while some customers report an artificial aftertaste or diminished carbonation in certain packages during warm weather.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavors, potassium benzoate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lime flavor with crisp, lively carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed as a standalone refresher. Reviews note consistent citrus intensity and fizz, while some customers report an artificial aftertaste or diminished carbonation in certain packages during warm weather.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (to Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle


