Is PVL Gold Series Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour Vegan?

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, Whey protein hydrolysate, Natural flavors, Natural cream flavor, Sunflower and/or soy lecithin (1%), Sea salt, Medium chain triglycerides (MCT Oil from coconut), Purified stevia extract, Sucralose (40 mg/serving), Silicon dioxide, Guar gum, Lactose-reducing enzyme preparation (Lactase), Probiotic bacterial culture ([Bacillus subtilis DE111®, Lactobacillus fermentum SD-5847], [1 billion CFU/serving]). CONTAINS: Milk (whey), Soy (lecithin).
Check PVL Gold Series Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PVL Gold Series Premium Whey Protein Isolate Shake Vanilla Milkshake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Phormula-1 Pure Whey Protein Isolate Chocolate Milkshake
Redcon1 Vanilla Milkshake Protein Shake
Allmax Pure Whey Protein Isolate Isoflex Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Powder


