Is qq Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ep refrigerated below 41° f, container is microwave and oven safe, gredients: white rice (water, enriched rice (white rice, iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], ybean oil), vegetable blend (com, prepared black beans (water, black beans], red peppers, poblano eppers), taco filling (beef, water, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color], seasoning (spices, lt, dehydrated onions, sugar, dried vinegar, flavoring], textured soy protein concentrate), tomatoes omatoes, citric acid), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, color added nnatto], natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor]), chicken broth (water, chicken base (roasted chicken, sugar, micken fat, tapioca dextrin, hydrolyzed com protein, onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, garlic owder, maltodextrin, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, salt, turmeric (color), natural flavors, lactic cid, calcium lactate]), contains 1,5% or less of: water, canola oil, tomato paste (tomato, citric acid), chili owder (spices, salt, garlic powder), maltodextrin, nutrient blend (magnesium citrate, calcium citrate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), contains 1% or less of ferrous fumarate, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hc vitamin b6], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1]), dehydrated garlic, lime juice powder (ip maltodextrin, lime ice solids), food starch-modified, cumin, iodized salt, dehydrated onion, cinnamon, xanthan gum, guar gum, alapeno pepper, contains: soy, milk, u,s, net wt 907 1252 ol mom's meals a purfoods® company

Check qq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch