Is qq Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ep refrigerated below 41° f, container is microwave and oven safe, gredients: white rice (water, enriched rice (white rice, iron, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid], ybean oil), vegetable blend (com, prepared black beans (water, black beans], red peppers, poblano eppers), taco filling (beef, water, textured vegetable protein (soy flour, caramel color], seasoning (spices, lt, dehydrated onions, sugar, dried vinegar, flavoring], textured soy protein concentrate), tomatoes omatoes, citric acid), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, color added nnatto], natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor]), chicken broth (water, chicken base (roasted chicken, sugar, micken fat, tapioca dextrin, hydrolyzed com protein, onion powder, potassium chloride, yeast extract, garlic owder, maltodextrin, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, salt, turmeric (color), natural flavors, lactic cid, calcium lactate]), contains 1,5% or less of: water, canola oil, tomato paste (tomato, citric acid), chili owder (spices, salt, garlic powder), maltodextrin, nutrient blend (magnesium citrate, calcium citrate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), contains 1% or less of ferrous fumarate, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hc vitamin b6], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1]), dehydrated garlic, lime juice powder (ip maltodextrin, lime ice solids), food starch-modified, cumin, iodized salt, dehydrated onion, cinnamon, xanthan gum, guar gum, alapeno pepper, contains: soy, milk, u,s, net wt 907 1252 ol mom's meals a purfoods® company
Check qq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open qq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


