Is Qtela Kerupuk Keriting Original Crackers, 180 Gram (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Wheat Flour, Salt, Seasoning (Contains 0,03% Garlic Powder), Flavor Enhancer Mononodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanilate, Natural Sweetene
Check Qtela Kerupuk Keriting Original Crackers, 180 Gram (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Qtela Kerupuk Keriting Original Crackers, 180 Gram (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Qtela Kerupuk Keriting Original Crackers, 180 Gram (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


