Is Quaker British Porridge Rolled Oats 1.5kg Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • 100% quaker rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Quaker Rolled Oats

Check Quaker British Porridge Rolled Oats 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker British Porridge Rolled Oats 1.5kg is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NeutralMildNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep