Is Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps Family Size, 9.8 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN GRITS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CINNAMON, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SOY LECITHIN, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps Family Size, 9.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps Family Size, 9.8 Oz | Spoonful