Is Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
- modified wheat starch
- modified food starch
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, POLYDEXTROSE, WATER, GLYCERIN, DRIED APPLE PUREE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SALT, CINNAMON, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE*, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, CYANOCOBALAMIN*. *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Breakfast Cookie Oatmeal Raisin (6- 1.69 Ounce) 10.1 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


