Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box Gluten Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm aromatic notes; instant packet format produces a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared and is commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, authentic taste, portability, and mixed opinions about sweetness and consistency; value and aroma are sometimes mentioned.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-spice flavor delivers warm aromatic notes; instant packet format produces a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared and is commonly used as a quick hot breakfast or snack. Reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, authentic taste, portability, and mixed opinions about sweetness and consistency; value and aroma are sometimes mentioned.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Pumpkin Spice Oatmeal (8 - 1.51 Ounce) 12.1 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


