Is Quaker Cheddar Cheese Rice Snacks 0.67 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Description
This single-serve 0.67-ounce plastic bag delivers a pronounced cheddar flavor and light, airy crunch. Consumers commonly report a satisfying crispness, portable convenience for lunchboxes or on-the-go snacking, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Reviews frequently mention value for size and appeal to both children and adults as a quick treat.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- butter oil
- cultured milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- dry whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This single-serve 0.67-ounce plastic bag delivers a pronounced cheddar flavor and light, airy crunch. Consumers commonly report a satisfying crispness, portable convenience for lunchboxes or on-the-go snacking, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Reviews frequently mention value for size and appeal to both children and adults as a quick treat.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Degerminated Milled Corn, Sunflower Oil, Dry Whey, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Butter Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Tocopherols, Annatto (Color), Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese
Check Quaker Cheddar Cheese Rice Snacks 0.67 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Cheddar Cheese Rice Snacks 0.67 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Cheddar Cheese Rice Snacks 0.67 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


