Is Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, 25% Less Sugar Chocolate Chip, 58 Ct. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Wheat , Soybean Oil, Dried Coconut, Whole Wheat Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk), Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Rice Crisp (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Inulin, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Carbonate, Invert Sugar, Salt, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono-diglycerides, Molasses, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil, Bht, Citric Acid
Check Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, 25% Less Sugar Chocolate Chip, 58 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, 25% Less Sugar Chocolate Chip, 58 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Granola Bars, 25% Less Sugar Chocolate Chip, 58 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


