Is Quaker Chewy Dipps Peanut Butter (10-1.05 Oz) 10.5 Ounce 10 Pack Bag in Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- milk fat
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
- dextrose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SUGAR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK FAT, GLYCERYL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Quaker Chewy Dipps Peanut Butter (10-1.05 Oz) 10.5 Ounce 10 Pack Bag in Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Dipps Peanut Butter (10-1.05 Oz) 10.5 Ounce 10 Pack Bag in Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
M&M'S Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies - Box Pack
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Chip
About this product
Snack · Bar


