Is Quaker Chewy Granola Bar - Strawberry Yogourt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating sugar

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sus A (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Invert Sugar, Dried Ey Blend, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Yogurt Coating Sugar, Modified Palm And Modified Pala Oil, Modified Milk, Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Colour, Citric Cn Saltd, Whole Graindrown Rice Crisps Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols, Brown Sugar, Glycerin, Shortening Canola Oil, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oils, Modified, Freeze Dried Strawberry Granules Glucose Syrup, Strawberries, Fructose, Modified Potato Starch, Glicose Solids, Sorbitol, Bht, Citric Acid, Water, Clucose, Invert Sugar M Alginat Wheamilk, Soy, Barley, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Quaker Chewy Granola Bar - Strawberry Yogourt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go