Is Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain rolled wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CHIP - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT] WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR,PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP - GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP [WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK), CORN SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL] PARTIALLY DEFFATED PEANUT FLOUR, LACTOSE, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (PEANUT, SOY), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SOYBEAN OIL
Check Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Chewy Variety Pack 60 Granola Bars (Peanut Butter and Chocolate Chip), 50.7OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


