Is Quaker Country Bacon Flavor Instant Grits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPECIALLY PROCESSED DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN GRITS, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, BHT AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Quaker Country Bacon Flavor Instant Grits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Country Bacon Flavor Instant Grits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Grain · Dried


