Is Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Description
A thin, crisp caramel-flavored snack offering a sweet-salty profile and delicate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and flavor balance, while some mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging inconsistency and minor staling.

Description
A thin, crisp caramel-flavored snack offering a sweet-salty profile and delicate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and flavor balance, while some mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging inconsistency and minor staling.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Grain Brown Rice Pieces (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Tocopherols), Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Carob Powder, Vegetable Oil, Butter, Buttermilk, Sucralose, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk
Check Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


