Is Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel Gluten Free?

Description
A thin, crisp caramel-flavored snack offering a sweet-salty profile and delicate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and flavor balance, while some mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging inconsistency and minor staling.

Description
A thin, crisp caramel-flavored snack offering a sweet-salty profile and delicate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and flavor balance, while some mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging inconsistency and minor staling.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Grain Brown Rice Pieces (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Tocopherols), Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Carob Powder, Vegetable Oil, Butter, Buttermilk, Sucralose, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk
Check Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


