No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image

Description

A thin, crisp caramel-flavored snack offering a sweet-salty profile and delicate crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or packed for on-the-go snacking. Reviewers note satisfying crispness and flavor balance, while some mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging inconsistency and minor staling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Whole Grain Brown Rice Pieces (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Salt, Tocopherols), Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Brown Sugar, Carob Powder, Vegetable Oil, Butter, Buttermilk, Sucralose, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk

Check Quaker Crispy Minis Sweet and Thin Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go