Is Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin d3
- +4 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Carboxymethylcellulose (Cmc), Salt, Ferrous Fumarate (Source Of Iron), Sucralose, Fd&c Red 40, Niacin (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin A (Acetate), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Riboflavin (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin B2, Thiamin Mononitrate (Source Of Vitamin B), Vitamin B1
Check Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Where to buy
Quaker Frescavena Oat Strawberry Beverage Mix, 14.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


