Is Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Strawberry Peach Wheat Free?

Description
Strawberry and peach flavored instant hot cereal delivers a fruity, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and occasional small bits. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or snack at home, work, or school, reviews mention easy preparation and pleasant flavor, while some note excessive sweetness or uneven texture.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and peach flavored instant hot cereal delivers a fruity, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and occasional small bits. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or snack at home, work, or school, reviews mention easy preparation and pleasant flavor, while some note excessive sweetness or uneven texture.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Dried Peaches (Peaches, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract), Natural Flavor, Salt, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Purple Corn Juice (Color), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol).
Check Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Strawberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Strawberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


