Is Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Strawberry Peach Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry and peach flavored instant hot cereal delivers a fruity, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and occasional small bits. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or snack at home, work, or school, reviews mention easy preparation and pleasant flavor, while some note excessive sweetness or uneven texture.

Description
Strawberry and peach flavored instant hot cereal delivers a fruity, sweet profile with a smooth, slightly creamy texture and occasional small bits. Commonly used as a quick breakfast or snack at home, work, or school, reviews mention easy preparation and pleasant flavor, while some note excessive sweetness or uneven texture.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Strawberries, Dried Peaches (Peaches, Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract), Natural Flavor, Salt, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Purple Corn Juice (Color), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol).
Check Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Strawberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Fruit Fusion Instant Oatmeal Strawberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


