Is Quaker Golden Syrup Flavour Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain wheat, barley, and soya.
Check Quaker Golden Syrup Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Golden Syrup Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Roll, Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking


