Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Rice Extract), Modified Milk, Coconut Oil, Honey, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut,contains Oat, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Almond

Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping