Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- honey
- distilled monoglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Rice Extract), Modified Milk, Coconut Oil, Honey, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut,contains Oat, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Almond
Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Where to buy
Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


