Is Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • rolled oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Crisp Rice Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Distilled Monoglycerides, Rice Extract), Modified Milk, Coconut Oil, Honey, Almonds, Dried Unsweetened Coconut,contains Oat, Wheat, Barley, Milk, Almond

Check Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Harvest Crunch Light & Crisp Honey Nut Granola Cereal is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping