Is Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker rolled oats

quaker rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quaker Rolled Oats (66%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Anticaking Agent (Calcium Phosphate).

Check Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Oats Hazelnut Chocolate Porridge Pot 58g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go