Is Quaker Instant Grits Red Eye Gravy & Country Ham (12-1 Oz) 12 Ounce 12 Count Paper Pouch Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Specially Processed Degerminated White Corn Grits, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Textured Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spice, Red 3), Calcium Carbonate, Hydrolyzed (Corn Gluten, Soy), Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Corn Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat), Sugar, Caramel Color, Soy Flour, Reduced Iron, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Niacin (One Of The B Vitamins), Mono And Diglycerides, Bht And Citric Acid (As), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Quaker Instant Grits Red Eye Gravy & Country Ham (12-1 Oz) 12 Ounce 12 Count Paper Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Grits Red Eye Gravy & Country Ham (12-1 Oz) 12 Ounce 12 Count Paper Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar (18 - 1.51 Ounce) 27.3 Ounce 18 Pack Paper Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavor Variety (18 - 1.51 Ouncz) 27.3 Ounces 18 Count Paper Pouches
Quaker Grits Quick 5-Minute 36.8 Ounce Paper Bag
Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits 24 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Grits Red Eye Gravy & Country Ham (12-1 Oz) 12 Ounce 12 Count Paper Pouch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


