Is Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits 24 Ounce Paper Box Dairy Free?

Description
Quick-cooking grits deliver a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a creamy, smooth texture when prepared according to package directions; commonly served for breakfast or as a side, reviewers note convenience, consistent results and versatility, while some report occasional lumping if not vigorously stirred, and praise easy preparation and value overall.

Description
Quick-cooking grits deliver a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a creamy, smooth texture when prepared according to package directions; commonly served for breakfast or as a side, reviewers note convenience, consistent results and versatility, while some report occasional lumping if not vigorously stirred, and praise easy preparation and value overall.
Ingredients
Ingredients: White Hominy Grits Made from Corn, Niacin (One of the B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits 24 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits 24 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Quick 5-Minute Grits 24 Ounce Paper Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


