Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- quaker instant oatmeal peaches & cream: whole grain oats
- quaker instant oatmeal maple brown sugar: whole grain oats
quaker instant oatmeal peaches & cream: whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Quaker Instant Oatmeal Peaches & Cream: Whole Grain Oats, Dried Peaches, Dried Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal 4 Flavor Variety Pack, 48 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


