Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon 228g Soy Free?

Description
Instant preparation yields pronounced apple-and-cinnamon flavor with a soft, creamy texture. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or warm snacks, it reheats rapidly and accepts toppings. Customer reviews praise convenience, portability, and flavor while noting occasional overly sweet taste, variable fruit-piece presence, and a sometimes mushy consistency, reported occasionally.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant preparation yields pronounced apple-and-cinnamon flavor with a soft, creamy texture. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, on-the-go meals, or warm snacks, it reheats rapidly and accepts toppings. Customer reviews praise convenience, portability, and flavor while noting occasional overly sweet taste, variable fruit-piece presence, and a sometimes mushy consistency, reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apple Pieces, Whey Protein, Salt, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour. Contains: Oats, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Wheat.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon 228g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apple & Cinnamon 228g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


