Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice Pescatarian?

Description
Warm cinnamon-spice flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly prepared quickly for busy mornings or as a comforting snack. Reviewers note consistent, fragrant spice, convenience and compatibility with mix-ins, while some mention occasional clumping or a cinnamon-forward sweetness, often in single-serve packets for on-the-go use daily for quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon-spice flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly prepared quickly for busy mornings or as a comforting snack. Reviewers note consistent, fragrant spice, convenience and compatibility with mix-ins, while some mention occasional clumping or a cinnamon-forward sweetness, often in single-serve packets for on-the-go use daily for quick preparation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon and Other Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


