Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice Dairy Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon-spice flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly prepared quickly for busy mornings or as a comforting snack. Reviewers note consistent, fragrant spice, convenience and compatibility with mix-ins, while some mention occasional clumping or a cinnamon-forward sweetness, often in single-serve packets for on-the-go use daily for quick preparation.

Description
Warm cinnamon-spice flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture; commonly prepared quickly for busy mornings or as a comforting snack. Reviewers note consistent, fragrant spice, convenience and compatibility with mix-ins, while some mention occasional clumping or a cinnamon-forward sweetness, often in single-serve packets for on-the-go use daily for quick preparation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon and Other Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon and Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


