Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon & Spice, 10-Count Boxes (Pack of 4) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon And Other Spices, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Oat Flour, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon & Spice, 10-Count Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon & Spice, 10-Count Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cinnamon & Spice, 10-Count Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


