Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry Oat Free?

Description
Single serve cups provide warm, creamy oatmeal featuring noticeable blueberry and strawberry flavors; texture varies from smooth porridge to slightly chunky with rehydrated fruit pieces. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or warm snack prepared with hot water or in a microwave. Reviews mention convenience, portability, and uneven fruit distribution.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve cups provide warm, creamy oatmeal featuring noticeable blueberry and strawberry flavors; texture varies from smooth porridge to slightly chunky with rehydrated fruit pieces. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or warm snack prepared with hot water or in a microwave. Reviews mention convenience, portability, and uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Dried Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Salt.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Where to buy
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Cup Blueberry & Strawberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


