Is Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety - Regular, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apples and Cinnamon Wheat Free?

Description
A variety pack with classic, maple and brown sugar, plus apples and cinnamon options delivers a soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from mild to sweet. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office snacks, and on the go meals. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent warmth, though some note occasional clumping.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole grain oat flour
- oat
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A variety pack with classic, maple and brown sugar, plus apples and cinnamon options delivers a soft, creamy texture when prepared; flavors range from mild to sweet. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office snacks, and on the go meals. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent warmth, though some note occasional clumping.
Ingredients
Regular: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Salt. Apples And Cinnamon: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dehydrated Apple Pieces, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavours. Maple And Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Colour, Natural Flavours. Contains Oat Ingredients. May Contain Wheat.
Check Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety - Regular, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apples and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety - Regular, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apples and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


